2016

What we do in life echoes in eternity!

Female

Beginner Intermediate Advanced Rampage
Place Name Place Name Place Name Place Name
1st Klara Babicz 1st Emily Wetzel 1st Arianna Sanelli 1st Jani Zoraj
2nd Berni Torres 2nd Lynn Thorsell 2nd 2nd Amanda BerEzowski
3rd Katharina Hoelzl 3rd Yasmine Yavari 3rd 3rd
4th Cindy Gu 4th Renee Vieira
5th Renee Plourde
6th Alexander Tams
7th Carrisa Powell
8th Natasha Prodanovic
9th Sydney Prodanovic
10th Katie Sampat
11th Susan Vennerholm
12th Erin Strom
13th Mariya Shulyayeva
14th Gurleen Grewal
15th Jenny Pena
16th Kaitlyn Buckmaster
17th Alexandra Greenwald
18th Rachel Williams

Male

Beginner Intermediate Advanced Rampage
Place Name Place Name Place Name Place Name
1st Cameron Bullen 1st Travis Wolfe 1st Marco Sanelli 1st Ross Fluerson
2nd Johannes Haas 2nd James Howard 2nd Chris Tarry 2nd Evan Waugh
3rd Rory Stokes 3rd Dillon Melamed 3rd Marc d’Entremont 3rd Szymon Krupinski
4th Michael Curry 4th Adam Rytwinski 4th Alex Stewart 4th Santiago Rodriguez
5th Gord Prodanovic 5th Zack Sklarew 5th Robson Wong
6th Fernando r Ortega 6th Ethan Fagan 6th Doug Thompson
7th Matt Kipps 7th Zachariah Buckmaster 7th Jerrod Rowand
8th Daniel Kozier 8th Aaron Surman
9th Charlie Fagan 9th Matt Hoffmann
10th Jeremy Sugden 10th Andrei Mandzuk
11th Vincent Aumonl 11th Brendan Worrall
12th Mike Adamski 12th Edward Gao
13th Edris Shizzad 13th Kyle Wu
14th Daniel Bohuslav 14th Nathan Roberts
15th Jakob Lykke Jensen 15th Ryan Casella
16th Julio Lau 16th Alex Gawronski
17th Mike Adamshi 17th Myles Waz
18th Hung Le 18th Keith Dawson
19th Joshua Woolley 19th Luke Warkotsch
20th Marcos Kaviln 20th Patrick Wong
21st Aidan Buckmaster
22nd Jesse Frankley
23rd Ian Redgrove

2015

Champions immortalized in the heart of battle.

Female

Beginner Intermediate Open
First Place Sarah Lazar Sophie Buitendyk Sarah Hart
Second Plage Chloe Hemsworth & Elaiza Datar (tie) Ariel Smith Amanda Berezawski
Third Place Elladee Jamieson Celina Meza Melise Marie Edwards

Male

Beginner Intermediate Open
First Place Jonas Fung Derek Runions Ivan Luo
Second Plage Zack Sklarew Sebastian Heidt Eric Serré
Third Place Charlie Fagan Will Cameron Danny Martin

2014

The elite few at the beginning of it all

Female

Open Intermediate Beginner Youth
First Place Sierra Allen Natasha Segree Hacker Yvonne Wong & Vladi Kratochvilova (tie) Theresa Malassa
Second Plage Ranata Vantuchova Erika Wynn
Third Place Lauren Watson Jennifer Wiebracht

Male

Open Intermediate Beginner Youth Master
First Place Miles Adamson Corey Kelly Yannick Heller Marco Sanelli Allen Douglas
Second Plage Dirk Ullie Matthew Lamb Shawn Floris Charlie Fagan
Third Place David Echeveri Hosin Jo Sean Stephenson